Santa Clara County  »  281 Curtner Ave

281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 973
Parcel ID 412-39-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 06/13/2018
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,939

Lot & Building Information for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.201 i

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R1-8)
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,422,283, the tax amount paid for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $16,939.

When was 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 06/13/2018 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2018 $1,250,000
07/24/2015 $830,000
07/07/2005 $519,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
12/10/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
03/25/2019 Deed of Trust 04/01/2049
06/29/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/13/2018 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
06/13/2018 Grant Deed
04/05/2018 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
10/07/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/24/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2045
07/24/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,939
Market value $1,422,283

Assessment History for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,422,283 1.191 $16,939 +1.56%
2024-2025 $1,394,396 1.1962 $16,680 +0.11%
2023-2024 $1,367,056 1.2188 $16,662 +1.90%
2022-2023 $1,340,252 1.22 $16,351 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,313,973 1.2243 $16,087 +4.98%

Permits for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 281 Curtner Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.44
Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.44
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.57
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.64
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.44
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.57