Santa Clara County  »  2100 Curtner Ave

2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 414-11-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 12/06/2013
Sale price $522,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,982

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 4,194
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.4
Lot sqft 17,678
Units 6
Year built 1978
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17015

Other Property Data for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 has a total of 4,194 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124?

2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,425,540.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2013 $522,000
01/29/2013 $1,160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/26/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
08/26/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/26/2021 Deed of Trust
02/20/2019 Deed of Trust
02/20/2019 Subordination Agreement
07/17/2017 Assignment
07/17/2017 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
12/06/2013 Grant Deed
12/06/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,982
Market value $1,425,540

Assessment History for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,425,540 1.1913 $16,982 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,397,589 1.1925 $16,666 +0.06%
2023-2024 $1,370,186 1.2156 $16,656 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,343,320 1.2167 $16,344 +1.30%
2021-2022 $1,316,982 1.2251 $16,134 +4.59%

Permits for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/18/2012
01/31/1992
12/07/1977
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,096
Median age 39.7
Average household income $243,499
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 17,586
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,617,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 Curtner Avenue, San Jose