Ocean County  »  08735  »  Route 35 N B  »  3080 Route 35 N B

3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 951.10
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Current property tax $341,000

Lot & Building Information for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.67

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

What is the market value of 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

The current market value is $18,726,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $331,450
Current property tax $341,000
Market value $18,726,000

Assessment History for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,726,000 $18,726,000 1.77 $331,450 +5.29%
2023 $18,726,000 $18,726,000 1.681 $314,784 +3.64%
2022 $18,726,000 $18,726,000 1.622 $303,736 -1.04%
2021 $12,600,000 $12,600,000 2.436 $306,936 +0.41%
2020 $12,600,000 $12,600,000 2.426 $305,676 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3080 Route 35 N B, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 0.95
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 0.95
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.55
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.55
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 4.13

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 0.95
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.40
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.82
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 6.12
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 6.65

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.19
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.59
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 6.69