Santa Clara County  »  105 Shelley Ave

105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 7529
Parcel ID 414-38-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 05/31/2016
Sale price $801,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,210

Lot & Building Information for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.031

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10009

Other Property Data for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $948,216, the tax amount paid for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $11,293.

When was 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 05/31/2016 for $801,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2016 $801,000
10/24/2011 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/31/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2046
05/31/2016 Grant Deed
07/23/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2043
10/24/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
10/24/2011 Deed
06/23/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,293
Current property tax $11,210
Market value $948,216

Assessment History for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $948,216 1.191 $11,293 +1.56%
2024-2025 $929,624 1.1962 $11,120 +0.11%
2023-2024 $911,398 1.2188 $11,108 +1.90%
2022-2023 $893,528 1.22 $10,901 +1.64%
2021-2022 $876,008 1.2243 $10,725 +4.98%

Permits for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Shelley Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farnham Charter School 6 Charter K-5 348 0.32
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.57
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.57
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.61
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.61

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.67