Santa Clara County  »  3667 S Bascom Ave

3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 8152
Parcel ID 414-46-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 12/20/2004
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,965

Lot & Building Information for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.021

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10009

Other Property Data for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $752,698, the tax amount paid for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $8,964.

When was 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 03/03/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2004 $540,000
10/17/2002 $400,000
10/24/1996 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2021 Gift Deed
10/17/2014 Grant Deed
12/20/2004 Deed
10/17/2002 Deed
10/30/1997 Deed
10/24/1996 Deed
03/08/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,965
Market value $752,698

Assessment History for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $752,698 1.191 $8,965 +1.56%
2024-2025 $737,940 1.1962 $8,827 +0.11%
2023-2024 $723,472 1.2188 $8,818 +1.90%
2022-2023 $709,288 1.22 $8,653 +1.64%
2021-2022 $695,382 1.2243 $8,514 +4.99%

Permits for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Farnham Charter School 6 Charter K-5 348 0.15
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.37
Learning Pathways Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 164 0.37
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.41
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.41

Nearest middle schools

St. Frances Cabrini Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.56
Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.85
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 185 1.00
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 151 1.04
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14

Nearest high schools

Camden Community Day School NR Public 9-12 17 0.46
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
Beacon School NR Private 6-12 34 1.53
Valley International Academy - Campbell Community Center NR Private 9-12 0 1.85
Valley International Academy NR Private 10-12 9 1.86

Neighbors for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 3667 South Bascom Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Redding Rd, Campbell 06/10/2003
161 Redding Rd, Campbell 06/14/2019 $1,060,000
3661 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 06/14/2022
211 Shelley Ave, Campbell 07/27/2020
229 Shelley Ave, Campbell 02/07/2014 $780,000
3651 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 01/31/2017 $699,000
189 Redding Rd, Campbell 03/22/2013
163 Redding Rd, Campbell 09/13/2021 $935,000
3659 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 05/05/2006
231 Shelley Ave, Campbell 11/02/2020 $1,239,500
191 Redding Rd, Campbell 05/10/2021 $1,100,000
237 Shelley Ave, Campbell 11/07/2022 $1,335,000
177 Redding Rd, Campbell 07/01/2022 $1,050,000
169 Redding Rd, Campbell 01/28/2021
167 Redding Rd, Campbell 11/22/2024
3663 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 05/24/2019 $822,000
3657 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 07/29/2016
239 Shelley Ave, Campbell 08/16/2018 $1,310,000
241 Shelley Ave, Campbell 01/27/2014
3669 S Bascom Ave, Campbell 02/25/2005 $550,000