Ocean County  »  305 Haag Ave

305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights
Zip code 08751
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 979
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights

Sale date 04/04/2016
Sale price $204,000
Current property tax $14,278

Lot & Building Information for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights

Building sqft 2,942
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 2017

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights

• • Improvements for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751?

305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,942 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $784,100, the tax amount paid for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 is $8,358.

When was 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was last sold in 04/04/2016 for $204,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2016 $204,000
08/30/2000 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/23/2035
06/10/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Mortgage Modification 07/01/2052
05/28/2021 - D
06/18/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/01/2020 - D
07/14/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/19/2019 - D
12/30/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification 09/01/2047
12/07/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/08/2018 - D
10/23/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/31/2017 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Mortgage Modification 09/01/2047
04/04/2016 - D
04/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,879
Current property tax $14,278
Market value $784,100

Assessment History for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $784,100 $784,100 1.77 $13,879 +5.29%
2023 $784,100 $784,100 1.681 $13,181 +3.64%
2022 $784,100 $784,100 1.622 $12,718 +9.27%
2021 $477,800 $477,800 2.436 $11,639 +0.41%
2020 $477,800 $477,800 2.426 $11,591 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Haag Avenue, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 0.63
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 0.63
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 1.00
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 1.00
East Dover Elementary School 3 Public K-5 608 3.89

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 0.63
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.40
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.67
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 5.97
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 6.39

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 3.51
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 5.67