Santa Clara County  »  14700 Camden Ave

14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 14704 Camden Ave
14706 Camden Ave
14710 Camden Ave
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Tract 542
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 419-10-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 10/10/2008
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,237

Lot & Building Information for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 4,686
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.37
Lot sqft 16,350
Units 4
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 61007

Other Property Data for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 has a total of 4,686 square feet and a current price per square foot of $426.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124?

14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,575,516.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2008 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2008 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,237
Market value $2,575,516

Assessment History for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,575,516 1.174 $30,237 +1.55%
2024-2025 $2,525,016 1.1792 $29,775 +0.12%
2023-2024 $2,475,506 1.2013 $29,738 +2.11%
2022-2023 $2,426,968 1.2 $29,124 +1.43%
2021-2022 $2,379,382 1.2068 $28,714 +4.36%

Permits for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,096
Median age 39.7
Average household income $243,499
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 17,586
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,617,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 14700 Camden Avenue, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price