Santa Clara County  »  14830 Ronda Dr

14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Tract 726
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 419-31-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose

Sale date 12/10/2012
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,671

Lot & Building Information for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.214

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R1-8)
School district 69009

Other Property Data for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,425,470, the tax amount paid for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 is $17,758.

When was 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 last sold?

14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, CA 95124 was last sold in 03/02/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2012 $620,000
09/24/2010 $505,000
06/11/2010 $505,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/11/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
01/15/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
03/02/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/27/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement
12/09/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/10/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
12/10/2012 Grant Deed
09/24/2010 Deed
06/11/2010 Deed
01/08/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,759
Current property tax $17,671
Market value $1,425,470

Assessment History for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,425,470 1.2458 $17,759 +2.54%
2024-2025 $1,397,520 1.2392 $17,318 +1.80%
2023-2024 $1,370,119 1.2416 $17,011 +2.45%
2022-2023 $1,343,255 1.2361 $16,604 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,316,918 1.2415 $16,350 +1.38%

Permits for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14830 Ronda Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

One World Montessori School Inc. Leigh NR Private PK-K 53 0.52
San Jose Montessori School NR Private K 26 0.56
Stratford School NR Private K-5 308 0.63
Oster Elementary School 8 Public K-5 638 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Union Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 0.58
Beacon School NR Private 6-12 34 0.80