Santa Clara County  »  15260 Winton Way

15260 Winton Way, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

15260 Winton Way, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15260 Winton Way, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15260 Winton Way, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Tract 1237
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 421-16-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose

Sale date 09/30/2015
Sale price $1,011,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,117

Lot & Building Information for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.188 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17076

Other Property Data for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15260 Winton Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 15260 Winton Way, San Jose, CA 95124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,196,811, the tax amount paid for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose, CA 95124 is $15,116.

When was 15260 Winton Way, San Jose, CA 95124 last sold?

15260 Winton Way, San Jose, CA 95124 was last sold in 11/18/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2015 $1,011,000

Title Documents for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2024 Grant Deed
08/04/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2035
09/30/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/30/2015 Grant Deed
09/30/2015 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
01/04/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
01/04/2011 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
06/25/2009 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
10/15/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,117
Market value $1,196,811

Assessment History for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,196,811 1.2631 $15,117 +2.86%
2024-2025 $1,173,345 1.2525 $14,696 +1.72%
2023-2024 $1,150,339 1.2559 $14,447 +2.25%
2022-2023 $1,127,784 1.2528 $14,129 +1.43%
2021-2022 $1,105,672 1.2598 $13,929 +1.63%

Permits for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15260 Winton Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Valley Childrens Center A NR Private K-5 0 0.25
Carlton Elementary School 8 Public K-5 672 0.26
Alta Vista Elementary School 8 Public K-5 564 0.49
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.72
Building Kidz School of San Jose NR Private PK-K 36 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Union Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,012 0.46