Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Willow St  »  1134 Willow St

1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1134 Willow Street, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 429-07-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose

Property tax $18,763

Lot & Building Information for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose

Building sqft 30,833
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 1.11
Lot sqft 48,220
Units 25
Year built 1965
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1134 Willow Street, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125?

1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 was built in 1965 and has a total of 30,833 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,553,377, the tax amount paid for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 is $18,763.

When was 1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold?

1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 06/27/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 25 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2023 Grant Deed
05/12/2023 Corrective Grant Deed
05/12/2023 Corrective Grant Deed
08/25/2021 Grant Deed
08/25/2021 Grant Deed
09/24/2020 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
09/24/2020 Grant Deed
09/24/2020 Affidavit of Death
03/06/2020 Grant Deed
02/03/2017 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,763
Market value $1,553,377

Assessment History for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,553,377 1.2079 $18,763 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,522,920 1.1474 $17,474 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,493,060 1.1531 $17,216 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,463,786 1.1661 $17,069 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,435,085 1.1723 $16,824 +1.79%

Permits for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2026
04/24/2025
04/17/2025
04/04/2016
04/04/2016
02/01/2016
01/26/2016
07/17/2013
07/17/2013
07/17/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,419
Median age 41
Average household income $248,721
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 20,779
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,787,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,286,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1134 Willow Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.