Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Weaver Dr  »  1475 Weaver Dr

1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 1148
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 429-38-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose

Sale date 03/03/1997
Sale price $589,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,527

Lot & Building Information for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.619

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,203,166, the tax amount paid for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 is $26,612.

When was 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold?

1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 12/02/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/1997 $589,000

Title Documents for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
01/05/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/02/2010 Deed
11/30/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/30/2010 Deed
03/03/1997 Deed
05/07/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,612
Current property tax $26,527
Market value $2,203,166

Assessment History for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,203,166 1.2079 $26,612 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,159,968 1.1474 $24,783 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,117,616 1.1531 $24,418 +0.86%
2022-2023 $2,076,095 1.1661 $24,209 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,035,389 1.1723 $23,861 +1.78%

Permits for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/17/2025
02/18/2022
05/24/2018
02/15/2017
01/08/2002
02/28/2000
07/12/1999
08/20/1998
11/13/1997
11/10/1997
Unlock the permit history for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1475 Weaver Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moran Autism Center NR Private 66 0.62
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.62
Willow Glen Elementary School 6 Public K-5 699 0.71
Booksin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 699 0.72
Blackford Elementary School 4 Charter K-5 374 0.72