Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Pepitone Ave  »  1049 Pepitone Ave

1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1035 Pepitone Ave
1045 Pepitone Ave
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 434-04-080

Sales & Tax Overview for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 10/23/1996
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,515

Lot & Building Information for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 18,403
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.67
Lot sqft 21,277
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose

How many square feet does 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 18,403 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110?

1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,118,896.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/1996 $730,000
09/01/1995 $520,000
05/24/1995 $16,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2020 Release
03/20/2020 Reconveyance
06/19/2013 Subordination & Attornment Non
04/08/1999 Deed
10/23/1996 Deed
09/01/1995 Deed
07/25/1995 Deed
05/24/1995 Deed
05/09/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,515
Market value $1,118,896

Assessment History for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,118,896 1.2079 $13,515 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,096,958 1.1474 $12,586 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,075,450 1.1531 $12,401 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,054,364 1.1661 $12,295 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,033,691 1.1723 $12,118 +1.78%

Permits for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/09/1996
09/09/1996
06/22/1992
04/30/1992
03/28/1986
05/04/1982
12/16/1981
12/01/1981
10/15/1981
12/24/1980
Unlock the permit history for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1049 Pepitone Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.