Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Willow St  »  150 Willow St

150 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

150 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Willow Street, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Tract 493
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 434-07-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Willow Street, San Jose

Sale date 10/29/2019
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,173

Lot & Building Information for 150 Willow Street, San Jose

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.25
Lot sqft 11,100
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 150 Willow Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 150 Willow Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Willow Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 150 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 150 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,083.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110?

150 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,421,735.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Willow Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Willow Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2019 $1,300,000
09/26/1995 $140,000
08/05/1992 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Willow Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 Willow Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
10/29/2019 Grant Deed
10/26/2018 Quitclaim Deed
03/01/2013 Grant Deed
09/26/1995 Deed
08/05/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Willow Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Willow Street, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,173
Market value $1,421,735

Assessment History for 150 Willow Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Willow Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,421,735 1.2079 $17,173 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,393,858 1.1474 $15,993 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,366,529 1.1531 $15,757 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,339,735 1.1661 $15,623 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,313,467 1.1723 $15,398 +1.78%

Permits for 150 Willow Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 150 Willow Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2006
03/01/1971
01/20/1955
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 150 Willow Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,963
Median age 35.3
Average household income $169,632
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 6,791
Owner occupied units 40.1%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,026,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $889,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Willow Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Willow Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Willow Street, San Jose