Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  S 1st St  »  1107 S 1st St

1107 South 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1107 South 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 434-08-081

Sales & Tax Overview for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose

Sale date 08/11/2014
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,500

Lot & Building Information for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose

Building class Commercial Open Space Uses, Public Parking Lots (87)
Acreage 0.144 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial Pedestrian (CP)

Other Property Data for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose

What is the market value of 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95110?

The current market value is $372,568.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2014 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2015 Grant Deed
07/20/2015 Order
08/11/2014 Grant Deed
08/11/2014 Grant Deed
08/11/2014 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
05/23/2000 Deed
03/24/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,500
Market value $372,568

Assessment History for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $372,568 1.2079 $4,500 +7.38%
2024-2025 $365,263 1.1474 $4,191 +1.50%
2023-2024 $358,101 1.1531 $4,129 +0.86%
2022-2023 $351,080 1.1661 $4,094 +1.46%
2021-2022 $344,197 1.1723 $4,035 +1.78%

Permits for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1107 South 1st Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 3 Public K-5 347 0.22
Downtown College Preparatory Middle 3 Charter 5-8 294 0.36
Rocketship Alma Academy 6 Charter K-5 515 0.42
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy Elementary School 6 Charter K-5 493 0.52
Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Downtown College Preparatory Middle 3 Charter 5-8 294 0.36