Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Palm St  »  1360 Palm St

1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1360 Palm Street, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 434-12-090

Sales & Tax Overview for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose

Sale date 03/21/2025
Sale price $2,165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,939

Lot & Building Information for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose

Building sqft 5,540
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.27
Lot sqft 11,832
Units 10
Year built 1951
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1360 Palm Street, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110?

1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1951 and has a total of 5,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,319,603, the tax amount paid for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110 is $15,939.

When was 1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110 was last sold in 03/21/2025 for $2,165,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2025 $2,165,000
11/18/2005 $1,285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
03/21/2025 Deed of Trust
03/21/2025 Grant Deed
04/20/2022 Grant Deed
04/20/2022 Affidavit of Death
01/28/2011 Removal of Invalid Lien
09/23/2010 Certificate Amount Due
08/03/2010 Deed
11/18/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,939
Market value $1,319,603

Assessment History for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,319,603 1.2079 $15,939 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,293,729 1.1474 $14,844 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,268,362 1.1531 $14,625 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,243,493 1.1661 $14,500 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,219,111 1.1723 $14,292 +1.79%

Permits for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/21/2025
10/03/2019
01/19/2017
01/09/2017
12/07/2016
01/03/2012
11/07/2005
03/26/2004
09/29/2003
06/22/1982
Unlock the permit history for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,444
Median age 34
Average household income $168,720
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 6,740
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $866,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1360 Palm Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map