Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Prevost St  »  1366 Prevost St

1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 302
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 434-15-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose

Sale date 01/18/2007
Sale price $846,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,699

Lot & Building Information for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.164

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,134,116, the tax amount paid for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, CA 95125 is $13,698.

When was 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold?

1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 03/17/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2007 $846,500
06/24/2003 $648,500
03/22/2000 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2021 Grant Deed
11/24/2020 Grant Deed
11/06/2020 Affidavit of Death
09/07/2018 Grant Deed
11/26/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2042
10/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/30/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/18/2007 Deed
01/18/2007 Deed
06/24/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,699
Market value $1,134,116

Assessment History for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,134,116 1.2079 $13,699 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,111,879 1.1474 $12,758 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,090,079 1.1531 $12,570 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,068,706 1.1661 $12,462 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,047,752 1.1723 $12,283 +1.78%

Permits for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/07/2001
08/21/1998
11/08/1946
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1366 Prevost Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Glen School 6 Public K-8 439 0.43
Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.46
Hammer Montessori At Galarza Elementary School 8 Public K-5 300 0.49
Ernesto Galarza Elementary School 3 Public K-5 338 0.49
Rocketship Alma Academy 6 Charter K-5 515 0.65

Nearest middle schools