Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Redondo Dr  »  1254 Redondo Dr

1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 439-05-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose

Sale date 10/18/2019
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,646

Lot & Building Information for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.27

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,136,719, the tax amount paid for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 is $13,730.

When was 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold?

1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 06/16/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2019 $2,600,000
06/15/2012 $905,000
10/15/1998 $538,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
04/21/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2041
10/18/2019 Corporation Grant Deed
06/15/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
06/15/2012 Grant Deed
01/12/2011 Deed
10/15/1998 Deed
04/16/1993 Deed
04/25/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,730
Current property tax $13,646
Market value $1,136,719

Assessment History for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,136,719 1.2079 $13,730 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,114,431 1.1474 $12,787 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,092,580 1.1531 $12,599 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,071,158 1.1661 $12,491 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,050,156 1.1723 $12,311 +1.78%

Permits for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2017
07/22/1992
05/16/1989
11/07/1977
10/19/1976
10/14/1976
09/30/1976
07/28/1975
08/20/1974
08/10/1951
Unlock the permit history for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1254 Redondo Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Booksin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 699 0.72
St. Christopher Elementary School NR Private K-8 546 0.73
Schallenberger Elementary School 6 Public K-5 477 0.79
Willow Glen Elementary School 6 Public K-5 699 0.84
As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.86