Santa Clara County  »  1826 Dry Creek Rd

1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 442-04-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose

Property tax $7,440

Lot & Building Information for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.427 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-5)
School district 17015

Other Property Data for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $624,514, the tax amount paid for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95124 is $7,439.

When was 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95124 last sold?

1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95124 was last sold in 02/26/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2024 Deed of Trust
07/01/2019 Reconveyance
07/01/2019 Substitution Trustee
02/26/2018 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,440
Market value $624,514

Assessment History for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $624,514 1.1913 $7,440 +1.90%
2024-2025 $612,269 1.1925 $7,301 +0.06%
2023-2024 $600,264 1.2156 $7,297 +1.91%
2022-2023 $588,495 1.2167 $7,160 +1.30%
2021-2022 $576,957 1.2251 $7,068 +4.59%

Permits for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/18/2007
12/15/1978
10/25/1978
10/05/1978
08/10/1978
07/03/1978
07/03/1978
Unlock the permit history for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1826 Dry Creek Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grace Christian School NR Private K-4 13 0.08
Bagby Elementary School 6 Public K-5 483 0.22
Fammatre Elementary School 5 Charter K-5 456 0.55
Willow Vale Christian Children NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.69
Willow Vale Christian Children NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.69