Santa Clara County  »  3088 Kirk Rd

3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, CA 95124 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, CA 95124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose
Zip code 95124
County Santa Clara
Tract 1095
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 447-06-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/03/2009
Sale price $400,000
Property tax $2,618

Lot & Building Information for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.114 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)

Other Property Data for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, CA 95124 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,756, the tax amount paid for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, CA 95124 is $2,618.

When was 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, CA 95124 last sold?

3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, CA 95124 was last sold in 07/21/2011.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2009 $400,000

Title Documents for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2040
10/17/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2031
02/16/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2031
07/21/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/21/2011 Deed
06/03/2009 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/03/2009 Deed
02/29/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, CA 95124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,618
Market value $216,756

Assessment History for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $216,756 1.2079 $2,618 +7.38%
2024-2025 $212,506 1.1474 $2,438 +1.50%
2023-2024 $208,340 1.1531 $2,402 +0.86%
2022-2023 $204,256 1.1661 $2,382 +1.44%
2021-2022 $200,252 1.1723 $2,348 +1.80%

Permits for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/27/1953
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glory of Learning NR Private 4-9 0 0.15
Learning Springs Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.36
Learning Springs Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.36
Sartorette Charter School 6 Charter K-5 269 0.57
Steindorf STEAM School 8 Public K-8 490 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Glory of Learning NR Private 4-9 0 0.15
Steindorf STEAM School 8 Public K-8 490 0.62
Willow Vale Christian Children NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.82
Beacon School NR Private 6-12 34 0.91
Stratford Middle School NR Private 6-8 228 0.91

Nearest high schools

Willow Vale Christian Children NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.82
Beacon School NR Private 6-12 34 0.91
Presentation High School NR Private 9-12 755 1.11
Branham High School 8 Public 9-12 1,990 1.14
Our Shepherd's Academy NR Private 2, 4-5, 7, 9-11 0 1.29

Neighbors for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3088 Kirk Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3015 Yucca Ave, San Jose 11/04/2021
3031 Franela Dr, San Jose 02/27/2023
1688 Foxworthy Ave, San Jose 09/03/2021 $925,000
3156 Kirk Rd, San Jose 03/02/2021 $2,666
3015 Meridian Ave, San Jose 4,174 11/13/2007 $1,135,000
1682 Foxworthy Ave, San Jose 03/20/2023
3102 Kirk Rd, San Jose 07/17/2002
3234 Kirk Rd, San Jose 03/28/2025 $1,600,000
1690 Foxworthy Ave, San Jose 10/14/1998
3128 Kirk Rd, San Jose 04/28/1999 $245,000
3030 Kirk Rd, San Jose
3051 Franela Dr, San Jose 11/09/2017 $775,000
3142 Kirk Rd, San Jose 05/06/2025
3021 Franela Dr, San Jose 05/04/2012
3101 Franela Dr, San Jose 03/11/2019
1675 Hillsdale Ave, San Jose 07/30/2021
1686 Foxworthy Ave, San Jose 10/21/2025
3196 Kirk Rd, San Jose
3210 Kirk Rd, San Jose 06/11/2010 $393,000
3222 Kirk Rd, San Jose 06/20/2014 $620,000