Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Almaden Expy  »  3058 Almaden Expy

3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 3075 Almaden Expy
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 451-07-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Sale date 09/15/1995
Sale price $2,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $858

Lot & Building Information for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Building sqft 20,500
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.87
Lot sqft 81,457
Units 4
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 has a total of 20,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118?

3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,945,540.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/1995 $2,375,000

Title Documents for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2018 Agreement
09/15/1995 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $47,658
Current property tax $858
Market value $3,945,540

Assessment History for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,945,540 1.2079 $47,658 +7.38%
2024-2025 $3,868,178 1.1474 $44,383 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,792,333 1.1531 $43,729 -6.81%
2022-2023 $4,024,036 1.1661 $46,924 +1.25%
2021-2022 $3,953,376 1.1723 $46,345 +1.00%

Permits for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/16/2021
12/07/2018
05/18/2017
03/22/2016
03/05/2014
07/24/2009
08/23/2005
05/09/1995
03/09/1995
03/06/1995
Unlock the permit history for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,015
Median age 39.5
Average household income $206,538
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,404
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,511,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,417,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3058 Almaden Expy, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.