Santa Clara County  »  95118  »  Branham Ln  »  1125 Branham Ln

1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, CA 95118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, CA 95118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95118
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Cambrian Park
Parcel ID 451-38-077

Sales & Tax Overview for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $3,816,000
Arm's length
Property tax $80,886

Lot & Building Information for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose

Building sqft 23,437
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 1.79
Lot sqft 77,972
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, CA 95118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, CA 95118 has a total of 23,437 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, CA 95118?

1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, CA 95118 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,696,381.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $3,816,000
02/03/2012 $5,331,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2025 Assignment
10/07/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
10/01/2025 Grant Deed
02/03/2012 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, CA 95118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $80,886
Market value $6,696,381

Assessment History for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,696,381 1.2079 $80,886 +7.38%
2024-2025 $6,565,080 1.1474 $75,328 +1.50%
2023-2024 $6,436,354 1.1531 $74,218 +0.86%
2022-2023 $6,310,152 1.1661 $73,583 +1.46%
2021-2022 $6,186,424 1.1723 $72,523 +1.78%

Permits for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/01/2017
07/07/2009
03/13/2009
09/23/1996
03/27/1995
12/23/1987
11/20/1987
11/13/1987
08/21/1987
08/20/1987
Unlock the permit history for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,015
Median age 39.5
Average household income $206,538
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,404
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,511,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,417,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1125 Branham Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.