Ocean County  »  08753  »  Adams Ave  »  3430 Adams Ave

3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1076.07
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Sale date 09/24/2008
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,708

Lot & Building Information for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Building class Marina-Dock/Slip (511)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River

• • Improvements for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River

When was 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 built?

3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $6,396.

When was 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 09/24/2008 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2008 $700,000

Title Documents for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2008 - D
10/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,396
Current property tax $6,708
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 1.066 $6,396 -39.77%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 1.77 $10,620 +5.29%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 1.681 $10,086 +3.64%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 1.622 $9,732 -33.42%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 2.436 $14,616 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 3430 Adams Avenue, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3408 Adams Ave, Toms River 2,113 01/17/2020 $77,500
3404 Maritime Dr, Toms River 810 06/21/2000 $150,000
3420 Adams Ave, Toms River 1,592 12/27/2023 $1
3412 Adams Ave, Toms River 2,152 06/21/2019 $315,000
3410 Adams Ave, Toms River 2,312 03/04/2019 $285,000
3402 Maritime Dr, Toms River 05/15/2025 $420,000
3410 Maritime Dr, Toms River 2,511 06/01/2007 $457,500
3414 Maritime Dr, Toms River 2,002 11/15/2017 $385,000
3418 Adams Ave, Toms River 720 01/17/2024 $499,000
3422 Adams Ave, Toms River 1,128 10/21/2003 $1
3406 Adams Ave, Toms River 1,384 11/03/2022 $1
3404 Adams Ave, Toms River 860 09/18/2008 $137,413
3408 Maritime Dr, Toms River 1,120 12/10/1991
3416 Maritime Dr, Toms River 1,642 02/06/2024 $483,333
3424 Adams Ave, Toms River 09/24/2008 $150,000