Santa Clara County  »  621 Blossom Hill Rd

621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 464-46-039

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 07/03/2012
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,885

Lot & Building Information for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.52
Lot sqft 22,500
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17063

Other Property Data for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 has a total of 1,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,450.

What is the year built & the current market value of 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123?

621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,013,475.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2012 $1,950,000
12/01/2004 $1,600,000
04/01/1999 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/22/2016 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
04/08/2014 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
12/13/2012 Memorandum
07/03/2012 Hazardous Substances
07/03/2012 Assignment
07/03/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/03/2012 Grant Deed
12/01/2004 Deed
02/29/2000 Deed
04/01/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,885
Market value $2,013,475

Assessment History for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,013,475 1.2359 $24,885 +4.73%
2024-2025 $1,919,945 1.2376 $23,761 +2.42%
2023-2024 $1,856,470 1.2497 $23,200 +1.58%
2022-2023 $1,801,995 1.2675 $22,840 +0.38%
2021-2022 $1,772,418 1.2838 $22,754 +1.46%

Permits for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/01/2013
02/03/2011
12/07/2010
06/25/2009
04/18/2005
05/31/2002
07/11/1996
02/14/1990
03/12/1987
Unlock the permit history for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,677
Median age 38
Average household income $176,416
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 24,377
Owner occupied units 60.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,179,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.