Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  E San Fernando St  »  373 E San Fernando St

373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 467-24-091

Sales & Tax Overview for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose

Sale date 09/30/2015
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,453

Lot & Building Information for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose

Building class Fraternity, Sorority, Boarding, Rooming House (07)
Acreage 0.136

Other Property Data for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose

What is the market value of 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

The current market value is $2,190,019.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2015 $1,900,000
03/22/2013 $1,540,000
07/16/2010 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/21/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/14/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/31/2019 Deed of Trust
12/31/2019 Corrective Grant Deed
01/10/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
10/06/2015 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
09/30/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/30/2015 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
09/30/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
09/30/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,453
Market value $2,190,019

Assessment History for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,190,019 1.2079 $26,453 +7.38%
2024-2025 $2,147,079 1.1474 $24,636 +1.50%
2023-2024 $2,104,980 1.1531 $24,273 +0.86%
2022-2023 $2,063,707 1.1661 $24,065 +1.46%
2021-2022 $2,023,243 1.1723 $23,718 +1.78%

Permits for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/01/2017
02/02/2017
06/17/2005
06/16/2000
12/01/1995
Unlock the permit history for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 373 East San Fernando Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map