Ocean County  »  08753  »  Bash Rd  »  546 Bash Rd

546 Bash Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

546 Bash Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

546 Bash Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 546 Bash Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1080.14
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 546 Bash Road, Toms River

Current property tax $4,086

Lot & Building Information for 546 Bash Road, Toms River

Building sqft 1,080
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 546 Bash Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 546 Bash Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 546 Bash Road, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 546 Bash Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

546 Bash Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 546 Bash Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,400, the tax amount paid for 546 Bash Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $2,392.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 546 Bash Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 546 Bash Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 546 Bash Road, Toms River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 546 Bash Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 546 Bash Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,972
Current property tax $4,086
Market value $224,400

Assessment History for 546 Bash Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 546 Bash Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $224,400 $224,400 1.77 $3,972 +5.29%
2023 $224,400 $224,400 1.681 $3,772 +3.64%
2022 $224,400 $224,400 1.622 $3,640 -11.64%
2021 $169,100 $169,100 2.436 $4,119 +0.41%
2020 $169,100 $169,100 2.426 $4,102 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 546 Bash Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 546 Bash Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.35
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.35
East Dover Elementary School 3 Public K-5 608 1.50
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 2.26
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.11
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.14
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 3.39
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 3.71
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 4.18

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 1.19
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.14
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 3.42
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 3.71
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 4.18

Neighbors for 546 Bash Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 546 Bash Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
530 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 3,236 05/15/2018 $450,000
563 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,284 09/14/2020 $280,000
538 Bash Rd, Toms River 1,996 02/26/1999 $92,000
542 Fischer Blvd, Toms River 11,752 03/23/2010 $1
557 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,368 06/02/2021 $1
2603 6th Ave, Toms River 1,180 07/19/1978 $5,000
540 Bash Rd, Toms River 2,988 05/01/2015 $1
547 Lillie Rd, Toms River 1,404 08/25/2016 $1
553 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,116 06/01/2017 $164,000
555 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,422 06/03/2021 $250,000
559 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,208 12/26/2017 $165,000
537 Lillie Rd, Toms River 992 09/17/2018 $175,000
541 Lillie Rd, Toms River 1,080 02/10/1984 $8,500
534 Bash Rd, Toms River 1,416 09/19/2018 $1
532 Bash Rd, Toms River 916 04/16/2025 $430,000
530 Bash Rd, Toms River 2,006 05/13/2020 $292,000
543 Lillie Rd, Toms River 944 01/29/2014 $143,000
539 Lillie Rd, Toms River 932 08/23/2024 $40,000
2602 4th Ave, Toms River 1,152 05/04/2017 $146,500
561 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,284 12/27/2001 $1