Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Via Ferrari  »  1202 Via Ferrari

1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 1204 Via Ferrari
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-16-065

Sales & Tax Overview for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose

Property tax $815

Lot & Building Information for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,000
Units 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-M)
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122?

1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,622, the tax amount paid for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122 is $815.

When was 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122 last sold?

1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122 was last sold in 12/29/1999.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2026 Affidavit of Death
12/29/1999 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $815
Market value $64,622

Assessment History for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $64,622 1.2614 $815 +1.47%
2024-2025 $63,356 1.268 $803 +0.55%
2023-2024 $62,115 1.2862 $799 +2.41%
2022-2023 $60,898 1.281 $780 -0.75%
2021-2022 $59,705 1.3163 $786 +1.91%

Permits for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/28/1997
11/30/1970
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1202 Via Ferrari, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Santee Elementary School 2 Public K-6 359 0.36
Rocketship Mosaic Elementary 6 Charter K-5 565 0.43
ACE Esperanza Middle 2 Charter 5-8 221 0.46
Cornerstone Academy Preparatory School 7 Charter K-8 520 0.52