Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Tully Rd  »  275 Tully Rd

275 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

275 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-22-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 01/26/2017
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,488

Lot & Building Information for 275 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 9,285
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.74
Lot sqft 32,234
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 275 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 275 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Tully Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 275 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 275 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 9,285 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 275 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

275 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,734,111.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2017 $1,000,000
06/25/2007 $70,500
06/21/1990 $710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/29/2023 Reconveyance
09/26/2023 Agreement
Assignment
09/20/2023 Subordination Agreement
09/20/2023 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
09/20/2023 Subordination Agreement
09/20/2023 Lease
09/20/2023 Assignment Deed of Trust
09/20/2023 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
09/20/2023 Deed of Trust
09/20/2023 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,488
Market value $2,734,111

Assessment History for 275 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,734,111 1.2614 $34,488 +1.47%
2024-2025 $2,680,502 1.268 $33,989 +0.56%
2023-2024 $2,627,944 1.2862 $33,801 -21.22%
2022-2023 $3,349,342 1.281 $42,905 -0.74%
2021-2022 $3,283,669 1.3163 $43,223 +1.90%

Permits for 275 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 275 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/21/2017
03/22/1993
01/05/1993
02/21/1992
09/17/1980
08/13/1980
07/31/1980
04/29/1977
08/15/1973
08/08/1973
Unlock the permit history for 275 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,202
Median age 37.8
Average household income $131,855
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 15,578
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map