Santa Clara County  »  95112  »  S 10th St  »  2099 S 10th St

2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 2107 S 10th St
2115 S 10th St
Zip code 95112
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-27-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose

Sale date 01/25/2017
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $161,036

Lot & Building Information for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose

Building sqft 91,584
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 4.91
Lot sqft 213,879
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17033

Other Property Data for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 has a total of 91,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112?

2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,766,439.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2017 $11,000,000
10/25/2004 $4,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
10/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/29/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/29/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/29/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/29/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/29/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/29/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/29/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
09/29/2021 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, CA 95112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $161,036
Market value $12,766,439

Assessment History for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,766,439 1.2614 $161,036 +1.47%
2024-2025 $12,516,118 1.268 $158,704 +0.56%
2023-2024 $12,270,705 1.2862 $157,826 +2.41%
2022-2023 $12,030,104 1.281 $154,106 -0.74%
2021-2022 $11,794,221 1.3163 $155,247 +1.90%

Permits for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/24/2014
12/09/2013
11/04/2013
08/08/2013
05/18/2009
06/23/2008
11/13/2006
11/09/2006
08/19/2005
04/11/2005
Unlock the permit history for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,373
Median age 31.9
Average household income $126,684
Family households 44.6%
Occupied housing units 21,574
Owner occupied units 26.4%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,029,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $810,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2099 South 10th Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.