Ocean County  »  08753  »  Martin Rd  »  564 Martin Rd

564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Martin Road, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1081.07
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Martin Road, Toms River

Current property tax $5,927

Lot & Building Information for 564 Martin Road, Toms River

Building sqft 1,860
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1992

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 564 Martin Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 564 Martin Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Martin Road, Toms River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753?

564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,500, the tax amount paid for 564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 is $3,469.

When was 564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 last sold?

564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753 was last sold in 01/24/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Martin Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Martin Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 564 Martin Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2005 - D
01/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Martin Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Martin Road, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,761
Current property tax $5,927
Market value $325,500

Assessment History for 564 Martin Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Martin Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $325,500 $325,500 1.77 $5,761 +5.29%
2023 $325,500 $325,500 1.681 $5,472 +3.64%
2022 $325,500 $325,500 1.622 $5,280 -11.14%
2021 $243,900 $243,900 2.436 $5,941 +0.41%
2020 $243,900 $243,900 2.426 $5,917 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Martin Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Martin Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.23
Island Heights Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 131 1.23
East Dover Elementary School 3 Public K-5 608 1.27
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 2.28
Ocean Gate Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 126 2.28

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.04
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 3.17
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 3.27
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 3.51
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 3.94

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 0.97
Ocean Academy NR Private 4-12 32 3.04
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 3.20
Toms River High - South High School 2 Public 9-12 1,359 3.50
Ocean Regional School NR Public 3, 5, 8-10 0 3.94

Neighbors for 564 Martin Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 564 Martin Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
567 Garfield Ave, Toms River 960 06/25/2024 $230,000
2406 6th Ave, Toms River 2,112 08/25/2006 $312,000
2418 6th Ave, Toms River 1,256 09/09/2019 $215,000
560 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,008 07/06/2018 $121,000
2406 5th Ave, Toms River 1,336 02/23/2022 $411,000
2404 6th Ave, Toms River 1,056 03/30/1999 $79,999
2405 7th Ave, Toms River 1,584 04/30/2013 $178,000
2415 6th Ave, Toms River 768 02/16/2021 $200,000
2412 6th Ave, Toms River 1,648 09/26/2024 $470,000
2401 7th Ave, Toms River 1,620 11/28/2012 $160,000
2414 5th Ave, Toms River 2,368 09/18/2017 $119,000
571 Garfield Ave, Toms River 1,188 11/09/2018 $165,000
2414 6th Ave, Toms River 1,440 07/25/1986 $110,000
2411 7th Ave, Toms River 1,536 12/18/1992 $87,900
2411 6th Ave, Toms River 896 08/03/2016 $1
2407 6th Ave, Toms River 1,512 06/01/1987
2410 5th Ave, Toms River 968 03/09/2023 $220,000
574 Martin Rd, Toms River 1,572 10/23/2023
2413 6th Ave, Toms River 768 09/27/2019 $165,000
2409 6th Ave, Toms River 912 08/07/2012 $152,000