Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Nisich Dr  »  1368 Nisich Dr

1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Tract 8305
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-55-080

Sales & Tax Overview for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose

Sale date 10/20/2003
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,699

Lot & Building Information for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.123

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $696,657, the tax amount paid for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 is $8,787.

When was 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 last sold?

1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 was last sold in 10/28/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2003 $490,000
08/04/1999 $315,000
02/23/1999 $56,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2021 Quitclaim Deed
10/28/2021 Quitclaim Deed
10/20/2003 Deed
08/04/1999 Deed
08/04/1999 Deed
02/23/1999 Deed
07/16/1993 Deed
04/08/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,788
Current property tax $8,699
Market value $696,657

Assessment History for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $696,657 1.2614 $8,788 +1.47%
2024-2025 $682,998 1.268 $8,660 +0.56%
2023-2024 $669,607 1.2862 $8,612 +2.41%
2022-2023 $656,479 1.281 $8,409 -0.74%
2021-2022 $643,608 1.3163 $8,472 +1.90%

Permits for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/07/2021
12/03/2021
06/29/2021
09/01/1993
07/12/1993
07/09/1993
07/09/1993
06/03/1993
05/27/1993
04/13/1993
Unlock the permit history for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1368 Nisich Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jeanne R. Meadows Elementary School 5 Public K-6 432 0.30
Alpha: Jose Hernandez Middle 2 Charter K-8 451 0.48
Alpha: Blanca Alvarado 3 Charter K-8 468 0.48
Kumon of East Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58
Kumon of East Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.58