Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Tully Rd  »  639 Tully Rd

639 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

639 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

639 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 639 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-75-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 639 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 11/22/2019
Sale price $5,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,115

Lot & Building Information for 639 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 25,344
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.48
Lot sqft 64,469
Units 12
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 639 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 639 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 639 Tully Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 639 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 639 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 25,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the year built & the current market value of 639 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

639 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,796,319.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 639 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 639 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2019 $5,300,000

Title Documents for 639 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/10/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/10/2020 Deed of Trust
11/27/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/27/2019 Assignment Deed of Trust
Assignment of Rents and Leases
11/22/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/22/2019 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 639 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 639 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,115
Market value $5,796,319

Assessment History for 639 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 639 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,796,319 1.2614 $73,115 +1.47%
2024-2025 $5,682,667 1.268 $72,056 +0.56%
2023-2024 $5,571,243 1.2862 $71,657 +2.41%
2022-2023 $5,462,004 1.281 $69,968 -0.74%
2021-2022 $5,354,907 1.3163 $70,487 +1.90%

Permits for 639 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 639 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/12/2010
03/03/2008
01/30/2008
10/04/1996
10/18/1993
05/25/1988
05/19/1988
05/19/1988
04/28/1988
04/26/1988
Unlock the permit history for 639 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,202
Median age 37.8
Average household income $131,855
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 15,578
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 639 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 639 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map