Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Summereve CT  »  2201 Summereve CT

2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Tract 6673
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 477-69-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose

Sale date 10/29/2021
Sale price $429,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,425

Lot & Building Information for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential (R-M(PD))
School district 17172

Other Property Data for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose

When was 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, CA 95122 built?

2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, CA 95122 was built in 1985.

What is the assessed value of 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, CA 95122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,378, the tax amount paid for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, CA 95122 is $6,425.

When was 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, CA 95122 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, CA 95122 was last sold in 10/29/2021 for $429,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2021 $429,000
09/30/2021 $429,000
04/28/2021 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/19/2022 Deed of Trust 06/01/2052
05/19/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
05/19/2022 Deed of Trust 06/01/2052
11/03/2021 Reconveyance
10/29/2021 Interspousal Transfer Deed
10/29/2021 Grant Deed
09/30/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
09/30/2021 Quitclaim Deed
09/30/2021 Order
04/28/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,425
Market value $509,378

Assessment History for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $509,378 1.2614 $6,425 +1.47%
2024-2025 $499,392 1.268 $6,332 +7.03%
2023-2024 $460,000 1.2862 $5,917 -3.78%
2022-2023 $480,000 1.281 $6,149 +10.08%
2021-2022 $424,350 1.3163 $5,586 +1.90%

Permits for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2201 Summereve Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jeanne R. Meadows Elementary School 5 Public K-6 432 0.19
Shirakawa (George, Sr.) Elementary School 5 Public K-8 633 0.43
ACE Esperanza Middle 2 Charter 5-8 221 0.62
Alpha: Jose Hernandez Middle 2 Charter K-8 451 0.66
Alpha: Blanca Alvarado 3 Charter K-8 468 0.66

Nearest middle schools

College Connection Academy 8 Public 7-8 199 0.39