Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  Cinderella Ln  »  2291 Cinderella Ln

2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Tract 2325
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 481-33-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose

Sale date 09/12/2012
Sale price $193,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,917

Lot & Building Information for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.147

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17159

Other Property Data for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $775,450, the tax amount paid for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 is $9,917.

When was 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 last sold?

2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, CA 95116 was last sold in 05/03/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2012 $193,000
07/14/1995 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2024 Grant Deed
09/12/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
09/12/2012 Grant Deed
09/12/2012 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/30/2003 Deed
03/11/2002 Deed
07/14/1995 Deed
07/14/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,917
Market value $775,450

Assessment History for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $775,450 1.2789 $9,917 +132.28%
2024-2025 $333,006 1.2821 $4,269 +1.35%
2023-2024 $326,477 1.2903 $4,213 +1.98%
2022-2023 $320,076 1.2905 $4,131 +2.98%
2021-2022 $313,801 1.2782 $4,011 +1.08%

Permits for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2001
09/11/2000
09/29/1964
08/12/1959
       
Unlock the permit history for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2291 Cinderella Lane, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Aptitud Community Academy At Goss 4 Charter K-8 422 0.23
Rocketship Si Se Puede Academy 4 Charter K-5 324 0.36
Clyde Arbuckle Elementary School NR Public 1-5 124 0.40
Adelante Dual Language Academy Ii 4 Public K-8 319 0.40
Sylvia Cassell Elementary School 2 Public K-5 267 0.42