Santa Clara County  »  95122  »  Honeysuckle Dr  »  1651 Honeysuckle Dr

1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, CA 95122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95122
County Santa Clara
Tract 2746
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 491-23-118

Sales & Tax Overview for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose

Sale date 12/31/2019
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,871

Lot & Building Information for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.124

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17170

Other Property Data for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $869,444, the tax amount paid for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 is $10,959.

When was 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, CA 95122 was last sold in 12/31/2019 for $795,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2019 $795,000
06/27/2014 $146,000
05/31/2011 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
12/31/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
12/31/2019 Grant Deed
06/28/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
07/17/2014 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/27/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2044
06/27/2014 Grant Deed
05/31/2011 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
05/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/31/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, CA 95122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,959
Current property tax $10,871
Market value $869,444

Assessment History for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $869,444 1.2605 $10,959 +1.14%
2024-2025 $852,397 1.2712 $10,836 +1.50%
2023-2024 $835,685 1.2775 $10,676 +0.30%
2022-2023 $819,300 1.2992 $10,644 +1.05%
2021-2022 $803,236 1.3115 $10,534 +4.28%

Permits for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/05/1997
01/09/1968
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1651 Honeysuckle Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpha: Blanca Alvarado 3 Charter K-8 468 0.29
Alpha: Jose Hernandez Middle 2 Charter K-8 451 0.29
Kumon of East Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Kumon of East Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Most Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 229 0.45