Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Cas Dr  »  3674 Cas Dr

3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 2234
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 494-06-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose

Sale date 09/30/2008
Sale price $361,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,864

Lot & Building Information for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.114

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $464,867, the tax amount paid for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 is $5,863.

When was 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 09/30/2008 for $361,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2008 $361,000
06/11/2008 $380,133
04/19/2004 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2026 Lien
01/12/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/30/2008 Deed
06/11/2008 Deed
04/19/2004 Deed
07/31/2001 Deed
05/31/2000 Deed
03/13/2000 Deed
04/29/1999 Deed
04/29/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,864
Market value $464,867

Assessment History for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $464,867 1.2614 $5,864 +1.47%
2024-2025 $455,753 1.268 $5,779 +0.56%
2023-2024 $446,818 1.2862 $5,747 +2.41%
2022-2023 $438,058 1.281 $5,612 -0.73%
2021-2022 $429,469 1.3163 $5,653 +1.89%

Permits for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/28/2017
01/12/2016
01/05/2016
10/04/2006
08/08/2002
01/08/1997
12/15/1958
Unlock the permit history for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3674 Cas Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Arboles Elementary School 6 Public K-3 188 0.13
Lairon College Preparatory Academy 2 Public 4-8 315 0.16
Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary School 2 Public K-6 414 0.44
Rocketship Rising Stars 9 Charter K-5 593 0.54
Voices College-Bound Language Academy 3 Charter K-8 364 0.57