Ocean County  »  08753  »  Route 37 E  »  1632 Route 37 E

1632 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

1632 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1632 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1086.14
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River

Sale date 09/17/2024
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,944

Lot & Building Information for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.88

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River

• • Improvements for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River

What is the market value of 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753?

The current market value is $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2024 $995,000

Title Documents for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,528
Current property tax $8,944
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 1.066 $8,528 -39.77%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 1.77 $14,160 -35.20%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 1.681 $21,853 +3.64%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 1.622 $21,086 -8.36%
2021 $944,600 $944,600 2.436 $23,010 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 1632 Route 37 E, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1622 Quail Rd, Toms River 1,125 09/15/2025 $1
1626 Quail Rd, Toms River 1,105 10/18/1993
1427 Windsor Ave, Toms River 2,594 08/01/2000 $131,500
1419 Windsor Ave, Toms River 1,972 06/19/2015 $150,000
510 Vaughn Ave, Toms River 912 12/07/2016 $125,000
1620 Route 37 E, Toms River 3,084 10/16/1998 $1
578 Deer Ln, Toms River 1,955 02/22/2005 $276,000
1415 Windsor Ave, Toms River 1,632 07/27/2023 $530,000
511 River Dr, Toms River 840 04/06/2026 $200,000
1628 Quail Rd, Toms River 846 10/30/1998 $81,700
1423 Windsor Ave, Toms River 1,633 07/26/2019 $200,000
1626 Route 37 E, Toms River 09/17/2024 $995,000
1431 Windsor Ave, Toms River 2,099 04/11/2014 $212,000
1411 Windsor Ave, Toms River 1,964 12/05/2017 $1
1624 Quail Rd, Toms River 660 04/11/2014 $135,000
1630 Quail Rd, Toms River 480 09/09/2005 $162,000