Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Dawnbrook CT  »  841 Dawnbrook CT

841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 5831
Neighborhood Edenvale
Parcel ID 494-63-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose

Current property tax $2,387

Lot & Building Information for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.187 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,267, the tax amount paid for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, CA 95111 is $2,475.

When was 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?

841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 12/01/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2020 Affidavit of Death
12/01/2017 Deed of Trust 12/20/2042
12/01/2017 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,476
Current property tax $2,387
Market value $196,267

Assessment History for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $196,267 1.2614 $2,476 +1.47%
2024-2025 $192,419 1.268 $2,440 +0.56%
2023-2024 $188,647 1.2862 $2,426 +2.41%
2022-2023 $184,949 1.281 $2,369 -0.75%
2021-2022 $181,323 1.3163 $2,387 +1.91%

Permits for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/12/2017
08/15/2016
09/22/2006
04/27/2006
09/29/2000
08/12/1993
09/01/1992
10/06/1978
03/23/1977
Unlock the permit history for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 841 Dawnbrook Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rocketship Spark Academy 7 Charter K-5 558 0.15
G. W. Hellyer Elementary School 5 Public K-6 374 0.32
Voices College-Bound Language Academy 3 Charter K-8 364 0.35
Ramblewood Elementary School 5 Public K-6 259 0.62
Christopher Elementary School 3 Public K-8 415 0.64