Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Rancho Dr  »  127 Rancho Dr

127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 42
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-07-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $11,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $115,472

Lot & Building Information for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 26,849
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 1.08
Lot sqft 47,262
Units 30
Year built 1990
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17038

Other Property Data for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111?

127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1990 and has a total of 26,849 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,154,278, the tax amount paid for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 is $115,472.

When was 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 10/17/2025 for $11,150,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 30 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $11,150,000
06/09/2023 $8,800,000
04/21/2000 $3,675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/01/2025 Reconveyance
10/17/2025 Grant Deed
06/09/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/09/2023 Grant Deed
03/11/2016 Reconveyance
02/29/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
02/18/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/14/2015 Release Lien
10/14/2015 Release Lien
10/14/2015 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $115,472
Market value $9,154,278

Assessment History for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,154,278 1.2614 $115,472 +1.65%
2024-2025 $8,958,838 1.268 $113,598 +63.10%
2023-2024 $5,415,274 1.2862 $69,651 +2.43%
2022-2023 $5,308,336 1.281 $68,000 -0.74%
2021-2022 $5,204,494 1.3163 $68,507 +1.89%

Permits for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/15/2025
01/26/2024
07/06/2023
05/31/2023
08/02/2019
07/25/2019
06/20/2019
10/16/2018
10/16/2018
10/16/2018
Unlock the permit history for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,885
Median age 37
Average household income $126,443
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 15,833
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Rancho Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map