Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Wool Ave  »  13127 Wool Ave

13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 875
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-09-088

Sales & Tax Overview for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 07/21/2020
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,288

Lot & Building Information for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.216

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $974,187, the tax amount paid for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, CA 95111 is $12,288.

When was 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 07/21/2020 for $900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2020 $900,000
12/18/2019 $587,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2022 Deed of Trust 04/01/2052
03/16/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/07/2021 Reconveyance
06/09/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
08/11/2020 Reconveyance
07/21/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/21/2020 Deed of Trust
07/21/2020 Grant Deed
12/18/2019 Subordination Agreement
12/18/2019 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,288
Market value $974,187

Assessment History for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $974,187 1.2614 $12,288 +1.47%
2024-2025 $955,086 1.268 $12,110 +0.56%
2023-2024 $936,360 1.2862 $12,043 +2.41%
2022-2023 $918,000 1.281 $11,760 -0.74%
2021-2022 $900,000 1.3163 $11,847 +21.02%

Permits for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13127 Wool Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Captain Jason M. Dahl Elementary School 2 Public K-6 414 0.22
Los Arboles Elementary School 6 Public K-3 188 0.30
Lairon College Preparatory Academy 2 Public 4-8 315 0.41
Rocketship Rising Stars 9 Charter K-5 593 0.51
Valley Christian High School NR Private K-12 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Lairon College Preparatory Academy 2 Public 4-8 315 0.41