Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Lewis Rd  »  130 Lewis Rd

130 Lewis Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

130 Lewis Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Lewis Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Lewis Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-23-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose

Property tax $9,971

Lot & Building Information for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose

Building sqft 28,630
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.77
Lot sqft 77,101
Units 11
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17038

Other Property Data for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Lewis Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 130 Lewis Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 130 Lewis Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 28,630 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Lewis Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

130 Lewis Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $790,457.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 11 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/07/2023 Agreement
Assignment
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/06/2023 Reconveyance
04/06/2023 Substitution Trustee
12/07/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
12/07/2021 Deed of Trust
12/07/2021 Correction Grant Deed
03/11/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,971
Market value $790,457

Assessment History for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $790,457 1.2614 $9,971 +1.47%
2024-2025 $774,958 1.268 $9,826 +0.56%
2023-2024 $759,764 1.2862 $9,772 +2.41%
2022-2023 $744,868 1.281 $9,542 -0.73%
2021-2022 $730,264 1.3163 $9,612 +1.89%

Permits for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2008
11/20/2007
10/29/1996
01/08/1992
10/29/1976
10/29/1976
04/22/1976
04/20/1976
04/16/1976
04/13/1976
Unlock the permit history for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,202
Median age 37.8
Average household income $131,855
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 15,578
Owner occupied units 59.9%
Average number of people per household 3.66
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $925,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Lewis Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map