Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Tully Rd  »  614 Tully Rd

614 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

614 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-41-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 01/24/2024
Sale price $13,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $169,835

Lot & Building Information for 614 Tully Road, San Jose

Building sqft 25,632
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 1.77
Lot sqft 77,180
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 614 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 614 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Tully Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 614 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 614 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 has a total of 25,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $514.

What is the year built & the current market value of 614 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111?

614 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,464,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2024 $13,200,000
12/31/2019 $9,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 614 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 614 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2024 Grant Deed
01/18/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
01/18/2023 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
12/31/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
12/31/2019 Lease
12/31/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Construction Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/31/2019 Grant Deed
01/24/2012 Deed
05/23/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $169,835
Market value $13,464,000

Assessment History for 614 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,464,000 1.2614 $169,835 -2.43%
2024-2025 $13,727,723 1.268 $174,068 +7.78%
2023-2024 $12,556,592 1.2862 $161,503 +18.06%
2022-2023 $10,678,599 1.281 $136,793 +8.27%
2021-2022 $9,598,419 1.3163 $126,344 +1.90%

Permits for 614 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 614 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/11/2023
10/16/2021
08/25/2021
05/11/2021
10/09/2020
10/05/2020
09/25/2020
06/02/1997
Unlock the permit history for 614 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,885
Median age 37
Average household income $126,443
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 15,833
Owner occupied units 60.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 614 Tully Road, San Jose