Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Senter Creek CT  »  2673 Senter Creek CT

2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Tract 7383
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 497-43-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose

Sale date 02/06/2015
Sale price $301,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,356

Lot & Building Information for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.015

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,049, the tax amount paid for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, CA 95111 is $4,566.

When was 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 02/06/2015 for $301,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2015 $301,500
05/29/2013 $203,000
12/07/2012 $241,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/12/2015 Certificate Amount Due
02/06/2015 Grant Deed
05/29/2013 Grant Deed
12/07/2012 Quitclaim Deed
06/13/2012 Trustees Deed
11/29/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
02/04/2011 Notice of Default
10/19/2006 Deed
04/28/2005 Deed
06/13/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,567
Current property tax $2,356
Market value $362,049

Assessment History for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $362,049 1.2614 $4,567 +1.47%
2024-2025 $354,951 1.268 $4,501 +0.56%
2023-2024 $347,992 1.2862 $4,476 +2.41%
2022-2023 $341,169 1.281 $4,370 -0.74%
2021-2022 $334,480 1.3163 $4,403 +1.90%

Permits for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/23/2002
06/25/2002
06/30/1983
06/27/1983
04/12/1983
Unlock the permit history for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2673 Senter Creek Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonegate Elementary School 5 Public K-8 537 0.46
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 521 0.55
KIPP Heritage Academy 8 Charter 5-8 447 0.58
Tower Academy NR Private PK, K-5 95 0.84