657 Oldham Way, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information
657 Oldham Way, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 657 Oldham Way, San Jose |
| Alternate address(es) | 659 Oldham Way |
| Zip code | 95111 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 2635 |
| Neighborhood | Fairgrounds |
| Parcel ID | 497-46-004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose
| Sale date | 06/18/2003 |
| Sale price | $485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,772 |
Lot & Building Information for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | Two Family (02) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Lot sqft | 6,840 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Two Family Residential (R-2) |
| School district | 17031 |
Other Property Data for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose
- • Improvements for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 657 Oldham Way, San Jose
657 Oldham Way, San Jose, CA 95111 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 657 Oldham Way, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $702,419, the tax amount paid for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose, CA 95111 is $8,860.
When was 657 Oldham Way, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?657 Oldham Way, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 08/04/2025.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2003 | $485,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,860 |
| Current property tax | $8,772 |
| Market value | $702,419 |
Assessment History for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $702,419 | 1.2614 | $8,860 | +1.47% |
| 2024-2025 | $688,647 | 1.268 | $8,732 | +0.56% |
| 2023-2024 | $675,145 | 1.2862 | $8,684 | +2.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $661,907 | 1.281 | $8,479 | -0.74% |
| 2021-2022 | $648,930 | 1.3163 | $8,542 | +1.90% |
Permits for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 Oldham Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonegate Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 537 | 0.62 |
| Rocketship Rising Stars | 9 | Charter | K-5 | 593 | 0.66 |
| Tower Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 95 | 0.69 |
| Tower Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 95 | 0.69 |
| KIPP Heritage Academy | 8 | Charter | 5-8 | 447 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools