Santa Clara County  »  95111  »  Tully Rd  »  898 Tully Rd

898 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

898 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

898 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 898 Tully Road, San Jose
Zip code 95111
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 499-20-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 898 Tully Road, San Jose

Sale date 08/04/2003
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,899

Lot & Building Information for 898 Tully Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.599 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A)
School district 17031

Other Property Data for 898 Tully Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 898 Tully Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 898 Tully Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 898 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,101,874, the tax amount paid for 898 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 is $13,899.

When was 898 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 last sold?

898 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111 was last sold in 07/23/2004.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 898 Tully Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 898 Tully Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2003 $775,000

Title Documents for 898 Tully Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2025 Lien
12/16/2024 Release
12/16/2024 Release
07/14/2023 Lien
07/14/2023 Lien
08/02/2021 Assignment Deed of Trust
07/23/2004 Deed
08/04/2003 Deed
08/04/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 898 Tully Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 898 Tully Road, San Jose, CA 95111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,899
Market value $1,101,874

Assessment History for 898 Tully Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 898 Tully Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,101,874 1.2614 $13,899 +1.47%
2024-2025 $1,080,270 1.268 $13,698 +0.56%
2023-2024 $1,059,089 1.2862 $13,622 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,038,323 1.281 $13,301 +13.15%
2021-2022 $893,000 1.3163 $11,755 +12.58%

Permits for 898 Tully Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 898 Tully Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/20/1986
06/02/1986
04/20/1977
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 898 Tully Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 898 Tully Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 898 Tully Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stonegate Elementary School 5 Public K-8 537 0.23
Shirakawa (George, Sr.) Elementary School 5 Public K-8 633 0.51
Jeanne R. Meadows Elementary School 5 Public K-6 432 0.57
O. B. Whaley Elementary School 3 Public K-6 260 0.86
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 521 0.88

Nearest middle schools