Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  4th St  »  20665 4th St

20665 4th Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20665 4th Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20665 4th Street, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20665 4th Street, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 503-25-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

Sale date 06/05/2014
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,359

Lot & Building Information for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

Building sqft 7,936
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.14
Lot sqft 6,143
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 15057

Other Property Data for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

How many sq. ft. does 20665 4th Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 20665 4th Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 has a total of 7,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20665 4th Street, Saratoga, CA 95070?

20665 4th Street, Saratoga, CA 95070 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,432,406.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

No photo available
20665 Fourth St.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/23/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Clark Steele
Brett Krouskup
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 103 General Office $39/Sqft/Year 1,895 Clark Steele
Brett Krouskup
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
20665 Fourth St.
20665 4th Street, Saratoga
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1895 Sqft
Price $39/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2014 $2,800,000
08/11/2006 $2,800,000
05/09/1997 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/15/2019 Release
08/15/2019 Release
08/15/2019 Reconveyance
07/30/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/30/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/30/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
07/30/2019 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
06/14/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement
06/14/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/13/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,359
Market value $3,432,406

Assessment History for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,432,406 1.1467 $39,359 +1.05%
2024-2025 $3,365,105 1.1575 $38,951 +0.66%
2023-2024 $3,299,124 1.1729 $38,695 +2.15%
2022-2023 $3,234,436 1.1712 $37,882 +1.54%
2021-2022 $3,171,017 1.1765 $37,307 +2.05%

Permits for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/19/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,417
Median age 51.6
Average household income $347,689
Family households 84.6%
Occupied housing units 11,194
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20665 4th Street, Saratoga