Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Fieldstone Dr  »  14686 Fieldstone Dr

14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 4477
Parcel ID 503-60-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga

Sale date 07/24/2020
Sale price $1,705,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,163

Lot & Building Information for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.053

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi Family Residential - 4000 (R-M-4000)
School district 15028

Other Property Data for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,845,544, the tax amount paid for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $21,162.

When was 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 07/24/2020 for $1,705,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2020 $1,705,000
09/03/2014 $1,301,000
09/14/2000 $1,025,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/07/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
09/01/2062
11/10/2020 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
07/24/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
07/24/2020 Grant Deed
09/20/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
09/03/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2044
09/03/2014 Grant Deed
09/03/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/23/2009 Deed
07/05/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,163
Market value $1,845,544

Assessment History for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,845,544 1.1467 $21,163 +1.05%
2024-2025 $1,809,358 1.1575 $20,943 +0.66%
2023-2024 $1,773,882 1.1729 $20,806 +2.15%
2022-2023 $1,739,100 1.1712 $20,368 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,705,000 1.1765 $20,059 +20.45%

Permits for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/19/2022
11/04/2020
11/04/2020
09/21/2020
09/03/2020
10/09/2014
03/26/2014
Unlock the permit history for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14686 Fieldstone Drive, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 0.34
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 0.44
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.78
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.48
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 1.48