Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  MT Eden Rd  »  22200 MT Eden Rd

22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 503-80-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga

Sale date 11/09/2023
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,996

Lot & Building Information for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 4.885

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Hillside Residential (RHS-sr)
School district 15165

Other Property Data for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,162,000, the tax amount paid for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $35,996.

When was 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 11/09/2023 for $3,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2023 $3,250,000

Title Documents for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2023 Grant Deed
06/14/2023 Termination
04/27/2022 Amend Order
02/06/2017 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
06/06/2012 Notice
05/22/2012 Finance Statement
01/09/2012 Release/Expunge Violation Ordi
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,996
Market value $3,162,000

Assessment History for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,162,000 1.1384 $35,996 +1.04%
2024-2025 $3,100,000 1.1492 $35,625 +2121.09%
2023-2024 $137,702 1.1648 $1,604 +2.15%
2022-2023 $135,003 1.1631 $1,570 +1.57%
2021-2022 $132,357 1.1682 $1,546 +2.02%

Permits for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/23/2026
09/24/2024
09/24/2024
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22200 Mt Eden Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 1.55
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 1.85
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 1.91
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 2.00