Santa Clara County  »  18660 Overlook Rd

18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 510-38-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 12/07/2010
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,148

Lot & Building Information for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.79 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Hillside Residential (HR)
School district 80020

Other Property Data for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos

What is the assessed value of 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,761,605, the tax amount paid for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 is $20,228.

When was 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 last sold?

18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was last sold in 01/06/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2010 $1,375,000
10/06/2010 $100,000
10/05/2010 $1,045,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
03/24/2020 Deed of Trust
10/19/2015 Certificate of Completion
01/06/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
08/25/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/29/2013 Deed of Trust/Assignment/Finan
08/28/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2043
08/30/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/30/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/30/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,229
Current property tax $20,148
Market value $1,761,605

Assessment History for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,761,605 1.1483 $20,229 +3.84%
2024-2025 $1,727,065 1.128 $19,481 +1.51%
2023-2024 $1,693,202 1.1335 $19,192 +0.70%
2022-2023 $1,660,003 1.1481 $19,058 +1.36%
2021-2022 $1,627,455 1.1553 $18,802 +1.71%

Permits for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18660 Overlook Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 0.79
Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 1.36
Louise Van Meter Elementary School 6 Public K-5 471 1.80
Blossom Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 490 2.30
Lead Center NR Private K-9 0 2.30

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 0.65
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 0.79