Santa Clara County  »  15919 Ravine Rd

15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos
Zip code 95030
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 510-29-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos

Sale date 01/27/2025
Sale price $3,280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,368

Lot & Building Information for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.568
Year built 1967

Bike Score

School district 60022

Other Property Data for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos

When was 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 built?

15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was built in 1967.

What is the assessed value of 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,035,534, the tax amount paid for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 is $34,447.

When was 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 last sold?

15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030 was last sold in 04/07/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2025 $3,280,000
03/03/2000 $1,975,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2026 Individual Quitclaim Deed
01/27/2025 Deed of Trust 02/01/2055
01/27/2025 Grant Deed
07/30/2020 Deed of Trust 08/01/2050
08/27/2018 Deed of Trust 09/01/2048
08/27/2018 Quitclaim Deed
09/06/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2043
01/31/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/31/2003 Deed
03/03/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, CA 95030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,447
Current property tax $34,368
Market value $3,035,534

Assessment History for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,035,534 1.1348 $34,447 +1.07%
2024-2025 $2,976,014 1.1452 $34,081 +0.65%
2023-2024 $2,917,662 1.1606 $33,862 +2.17%
2022-2023 $2,860,454 1.1587 $33,144 +1.55%
2021-2022 $2,804,368 1.1638 $32,637 +2.05%

Permits for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15919 Ravine Road, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 1.70
Saratoga Elementary School 8 Public K-5 296 1.74
Daves Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-5 494 1.76
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private K-8 218 1.78
Marshall Lane Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 437 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Los Gatos NR Private 6-12 84 1.52
Saratoga Special Services Preschool NR Public 0 1.70