Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Big Basin Way  »  14560 Big Basin Way

14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 517-09-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga

Sale date 10/06/2021
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,988

Lot & Building Information for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga

Building sqft 2,715
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.09
Lot sqft 3,920
Units 2
Year built 1900
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 15043

Other Property Data for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga

How many sq. ft. does 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 has a total of 2,715 square feet and a current price per square foot of $847.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070?

14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,440,777.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2021 $2,300,000
11/20/2008 $1,445,000
06/08/2005 $1,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/06/2021 Grant Deed
12/01/2010 Reconveyance
11/20/2008 Deed
12/12/2006 Deed
06/08/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,988
Market value $2,440,777

Assessment History for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,440,777 1.1467 $27,988 +1.05%
2024-2025 $2,392,920 1.1575 $27,698 +0.66%
2023-2024 $2,346,000 1.1729 $27,516 +2.15%
2022-2023 $2,300,000 1.1712 $26,938 +33.19%
2021-2022 $1,719,100 1.1765 $20,225 +2.05%

Permits for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/12/2017
11/08/2017
07/31/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,417
Median age 51.6
Average household income $347,689
Family households 84.6%
Occupied housing units 11,194
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14560 Big Basin Way, Saratoga